Michigan Public School District Directory
An independent public reference of Michigan school district finances, enrollment, and staffing compiled from audited state records.
Total Student Enrollment
1,226,251.2
FY 2025 Audited 90/10 Blend
Operating Budget (Fund 11)
$20.0B
General Operating Spend
Regional ISDs
56
Intermediate School Districts
Active Cohort Entities
546
Traditional Public LEAs
Analytical Reports
→
Statewide reports on in-year operating deficits, educator compensation, and 10-year facilities footprints.
Browse 56 Regional ISDs
→
Regional Intermediate School Districts and member district profiles.
Operating Reserves & Early Warning
→
Statewide fund balance monitoring under MCL 380.1219 (<5%) and MCL 380.1220 (<0%).
Showing 546 traditional public school districts organized across 56 Intermediate School Districts.
Default view: Traditional LEAs.
Quick Jump to ISD / County:
56 Regional ISDs
Allegan
Alpena, Montmorency, Alcona
Barry
Bay, Arenac
Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Charlevoix, Emmet
Cheboygan, Otsego, Presque Isle
Chippewa, Luce, Mackinac
Clare, Gladwin
Clinton
Delta, Schoolcraft
Dickinson, Iron
Eaton
Genesee
Gogebic, Ontonagon
Grand Traverse, Benzie, Leelanau
Gratiot, Isabella
Hillsdale
Houghton, Baraga, Keweenaw
Huron
Ingham
Ionia
Iosco
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Kent
Lapeer
Lenawee
Livingston
Macomb
Manistee
Marquette, Alger
Mason, Lake, Oceana
Mecosta, Osceola
Menominee
Midland
Monroe
Montcalm
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oakland
Ottawa
Crawford, Oscoda, Ogemaw, Roscommon
Saginaw
St. Clair
St. Joseph
Sanilac
Shiawassee
Tuscola
Van Buren
Washtenaw
Wayne
Wexford, Missaukee
ISD 03 — Allegan Area Educational Service Agency
8 districts
•
13,026.5 pupils
•
$193.3M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 22.8%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Allegan Public Schools
(03030)
|
Allegan • J
|
2,030.4 | $31.3M | 10.65% | $45.0M | Profile › |
|
Fennville Public Schools
(03050)
|
Allegan • L
|
1,213 | $20.1M | 23.89% | $282K | Profile › |
|
Glenn Public School District
(03440)
|
Allegan • N
|
40.8 | $900K | 47.52% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Hopkins Public Schools
(03070)
|
Allegan • L
|
1,423.0 | $20.3M | 11.89% | $1.0M | Profile › |
|
Martin Public Schools
(03060)
|
Allegan • M
|
620.4 | $8.9M | 22.83% | $15.5M | Profile › |
|
Otsego Public Schools
(03020)
|
Allegan • J
|
2,356.1 | $32.9M | 25.49% | $1.2M | Profile › |
|
Plainwell Community Schools
(03010)
|
Allegan • I
|
2,627.3 | $36.7M | 18.47% | $6.5M | Profile › |
|
Wayland Union Schools
(03040)
|
Allegan • I
|
2,715.5 | $42.2M | 15.33% | $11.2M | Profile › |
ISD 04 — Alpena-Montmorency-Alcona ESD
4 districts
•
4,958.5 pupils
•
$75.9M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 32.0%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Alcona Community Schools
(01010)
|
Alcona • M
|
683.3 | $11.0M | 16.3% | $242K | Profile › |
|
Alpena Public Schools
(04010)
|
Alpena • G
|
3,600.9 | $53.8M | 32.03% | $10.1M | Profile › |
|
Atlanta Community Schools
(60010)
|
Montmorency • N
|
245.5 | $3.9M | 46.71% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Hillman Community Schools
(60020)
|
Montmorency • N
|
428.9 | $7.1M | 12.52% | $499K | Profile › |
ISD 08 — Barry ISD
2 districts
•
3,574.1 pupils
•
$51.3M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 20.7%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Delton Kellogg Schools
(08010)
|
Barry • L
|
1,101.1 | $14.8M | 20.71% | $2.5M | Profile › |
|
Hastings Area School District
(08030)
|
Barry • J
|
2,473.0 | $36.5M | 11.21% | $12.4M | Profile › |
ISD 09 — Bay-Arenac ISD
7 districts
•
13,076.4 pupils
•
$195.3M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 27.1%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Arenac Eastern School District
(06010)
|
Arenac • N
|
0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | Profile › |
|
Au Gres-Sims School District
(06020)
|
Arenac • N
|
410.1 | $6.5M | 30.11% | $250K | Profile › |
|
Bangor Township Schools
(09030)
|
Bay • I
|
2,671.5 | $37.8M | 20.13% | $15.3M | Profile › |
|
Bay City School District
(09010)
|
Bay • D
|
5,923.6 | $93.4M | 9.24% | $2.6M | Profile › |
|
Bay • K
|
1,513.6 | $19.5M | 17.74% | $811K | Profile › | |
|
Pinconning Area Schools
(09090)
|
Bay • L
|
1,083.4 | $16.8M | 31.18% | $1.6M | Profile › |
|
Arenac • L
|
1,474.3 | $21.3M | 27.1% | $1.7M | Profile › |
ISD 11 — Berrien RESA
15 districts
•
23,285.8 pupils
•
$381.9M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 25.6%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Benton Harbor Area Schools
(11010)
|
Berrien • L
|
1,240.3 | $35.8M | 57.64% | $6.9M | Profile › |
|
Berrien Springs Public Schools
(11240)
|
Berrien • D
|
5,422.1 | $83.2M | 56.8% | $987K | Profile › |
|
Brandywine Community Schools
(11210)
|
Berrien • L
|
1,285.5 | $18.6M | 25.3% | $8.4M | Profile › |
|
Bridgman Public Schools
(11340)
|
Berrien • M
|
794.3 | $15.9M | 42.78% | $3.5M | Profile › |
|
Buchanan Community Schools
(11310)
|
Berrien • K
|
1,559.0 | $21.4M | -363.81% Deficit | $1.4M | Profile › |
|
Coloma Community Schools
(11330)
|
Berrien • L
|
1,089.5 | $16.9M | 25.6% | $1.7M | Profile › |
|
Eau Claire Public Schools
(11250)
|
Berrien • M
|
590.6 | $9.5M | 2.69% Risk | $-0 | Profile › |
|
Hagar Township S/D #6
(11670)
|
Berrien • N
|
70.5 | $973K | 73.67% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Berrien • I
|
2,630.2 | $36.1M | 15.84% | $15.7M | Profile › | |
|
New Buffalo Area Schools
(11200)
|
Berrien • N
|
476.1 | $20.8M | 25.85% | $1.9M | Profile › |
|
Niles Community Schools
(11300)
|
Berrien • H
|
3,246.9 | $45.9M | 26.8% | $4.9M | Profile › |
|
River Valley School District
(11033)
|
Berrien • N
|
447.0 | $15.1M | 17.53% | $5.2M | Profile › |
|
Sodus Township S/D #5
(11830)
|
Berrien • N
|
68.2 | $858K | 68.88% | $0 | Profile › |
|
St. Joseph Public Schools
(11020)
|
Berrien • I
|
2,921.1 | $40.2M | 17.32% | $3.6M | Profile › |
|
Watervliet School District
(11320)
|
Berrien • L
|
1,444.5 | $20.6M | 18.76% | $13.8M | Profile › |
ISD 12 — Branch ISD
3 districts
•
4,770.2 pupils
•
$63.8M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 30.3%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Branch • M
|
954.8 | $14.4M | 24.68% | $1.5M | Profile › | |
|
Coldwater Community Schools
(12010)
|
Branch • I
|
2,755.0 | $35.4M | 33.78% | $2.6M | Profile › |
|
Quincy Community Schools
(12040)
|
Branch • L
|
1,060.5 | $14.0M | 30.3% | $1.3M | Profile › |
ISD 13 — Calhoun Intermediate School District
13 districts
•
18,892.4 pupils
•
$316.1M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 17.8%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Albion Public Schools
(13010)
|
Calhoun • N
|
0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | Profile › |
|
Athens Area Schools
(13050)
|
Calhoun • N
|
440.9 | $7.9M | 14.22% | $1.1M | Profile › |
|
Battle Creek Public Schools
(13020)
|
Calhoun • G
|
3,695.4 | $78.1M | 24.35% | $20.9M | Profile › |
|
Bellevue Community Schools
(23010)
|
Eaton • M
|
502.5 | $8.4M | 27.9% | $2.5M | Profile › |
|
Harper Creek Community Schools
(13070)
|
Calhoun • I
|
2,733.7 | $41.3M | 16.48% | $676K | Profile › |
|
Homer Community School District
(13080)
|
Calhoun • M
|
822.7 | $13.0M | 8.89% | $228K | Profile › |
|
Lakeview Sch. District (Calhoun)
(13090)
|
Calhoun • G
|
3,686.6 | $55.3M | 22.06% | $17.5M | Profile › |
|
Mar Lee School District
(13095)
|
Calhoun • N
|
290.3 | $4.2M | 24.29% | $3.7M | Profile › |
|
Marshall Public Schools
(13110)
|
Calhoun • I
|
2,576.8 | $45.9M | 17.76% | $2.3M | Profile › |
|
Olivet Community Schools
(23080)
|
Eaton • L
|
1,219.9 | $17.7M | 12.82% | $584K | Profile › |
|
Pennfield Schools
(13120)
|
Calhoun • K
|
1,834.5 | $27.0M | 25.61% | $2.8M | Profile › |
|
Tekonsha Community Schools
(13130)
|
Calhoun • N
|
192.2 | $3.3M | 15.07% | $288K | Profile › |
|
Union City Community Schools
(13135)
|
Branch • M
|
896.9 | $14.0M | 12.01% | $597K | Profile › |
ISD 14 — Heritage Southwest ISD (Lewis Cass)
4 districts
•
5,841.4 pupils
•
$80.1M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 29.5%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cassopolis Public Schools
(14010)
|
Cass • M
|
839.7 | $12.5M | 19.54% | $2.3M | Profile › |
|
Dowagiac Union School District
(14020)
|
Cass • K
|
1,810.6 | $25.8M | 25.58% | $1.5M | Profile › |
|
Edwardsburg Public Schools
(14030)
|
Cass • J
|
2,494.2 | $32.3M | 29.51% | $18.3M | Profile › |
|
Marcellus Community Schools
(14050)
|
Cass • M
|
696.9 | $9.5M | 39.54% | $24K | Profile › |
ISD 15 — Char-Em ISD
11 districts
•
7,278.3 pupils
•
$140.5M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 35.3%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Alanson Public Schools
(24030)
|
Emmet • N
|
222.1 | $4.1M | 22.2% | $2.0M | Profile › |
|
Beaver Island Community School
(15010)
|
Charlevoix • N
|
50.0 | $3.3M | 35.26% | $1.4M | Profile › |
|
Boyne City Public Schools
(15020)
|
Charlevoix • L
|
1,227.6 | $20.7M | 38.45% | $15.3M | Profile › |
|
Charlevoix • N
|
193.3 | $4.3M | 77.14% | $838K | Profile › | |
|
Central Lake Public Schools
(05035)
|
Antrim • N
|
211.2 | $6.4M | 54.71% | $5.7M | Profile › |
|
Charlevoix Public Schools
(15050)
|
Charlevoix • M
|
783.1 | $16.3M | 54.65% | $10.3M | Profile › |
|
East Jordan Public Schools
(15060)
|
Charlevoix • M
|
720.3 | $13.5M | 17.53% | $431K | Profile › |
|
Ellsworth Community School
(05065)
|
Antrim • N
|
223.8 | $4.5M | 33.32% | $313K | Profile › |
|
Harbor Springs School District
(24020)
|
Emmet • M
|
747.5 | $18.2M | 61.48% | $17.7M | Profile › |
|
Pellston Public Schools
(24040)
|
Emmet • N
|
484.1 | $8.4M | 31.02% | $1.2M | Profile › |
|
Public Schools of Petoskey
(24070)
|
Emmet • J
|
2,415.3 | $40.7M | 24.43% | $15.8M | Profile › |
ISD 16 — Cheb-Otsego-Presque Isle ESD
10 districts
•
7,147.4 pupils
•
$109.8M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 21.3%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cheboygan Area Schools
(16015)
|
Cheboygan • L
|
1,467.0 | $22.6M | 36.73% | $14.6M | Profile › |
|
Gaylord Community Schools
(69020)
|
Otsego • I
|
2,732.0 | $39.8M | 21.26% | $1.8M | Profile › |
|
Inland Lakes Schools
(16050)
|
Cheboygan • M
|
661.4 | $9.2M | 19.87% | $11.1M | Profile › |
|
Otsego • M
|
673.8 | $10.1M | 19.53% | $939K | Profile › | |
|
Mackinaw City Public Schools
(16070)
|
Emmet • N
|
140.2 | $3.6M | 68.17% | $7.6M | Profile › |
|
Presque Isle • M
|
508.8 | $8.4M | 15.27% | $36K | Profile › | |
|
Presque Isle • N
|
208.5 | $3.2M | 27.54% | $382K | Profile › | |
|
Rogers City Area Schools
(71080)
|
Presque Isle • N
|
439.3 | $6.7M | 10.84% | $652K | Profile › |
|
Vanderbilt Area Schools
(69040)
|
Otsego • N
|
67.9 | $2.4M | 5.82% | $2.4M | Profile › |
|
Cheboygan • N
|
248.5 | $3.8M | 47.39% | $53K | Profile › |
ISD 17 — Eastern Upper Peninsula ISD
13 districts
•
4,942.2 pupils
•
$99.2M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 35.8%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bois Blanc Pines School District
(49020)
|
Mackinac • N
|
4.3 | $186K | 80.17% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Brimley Area Schools
(17140)
|
Chippewa • N
|
461.1 | $8.8M | 43.1% | $50K | Profile › |
|
DeTour Area Schools
(17050)
|
Chippewa • N
|
91.5 | $5.2M | 39.26% | $614K | Profile › |
|
Engadine Consolidated Schools
(49055)
|
Mackinac • N
|
296.7 | $5.9M | 37.91% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Les Cheneaux Community Schools
(49040)
|
Mackinac • N
|
211.1 | $4.4M | 35.75% | $7.6M | Profile › |
|
Mackinac Island Public Schools
(49110)
|
Mackinac • N
|
63.8 | $3.7M | 55.08% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Moran Township School District
(49070)
|
Mackinac • N
|
83.4 | $2.2M | 150.43% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Pickford Public Schools
(17090)
|
Chippewa • N
|
425.1 | $7.0M | 7.0% | $162K | Profile › |
|
Rudyard Area Schools
(17110)
|
Chippewa • M
|
603.5 | $14.4M | 12.74% | $2.6M | Profile › |
|
Sault Ste. Marie Area Schools
(17010)
|
Chippewa • K
|
1,805.8 | $29.6M | 32.82% | $5.5M | Profile › |
|
St. Ignace Area Schools
(49010)
|
Mackinac • N
|
365.8 | $7.2M | 28.35% | $4.1M | Profile › |
|
Tahquamenon Area Schools
(48040)
|
Luce • N
|
492.2 | $8.4M | 9.77% | $1.2M | Profile › |
|
Whitefish Township Schools
(17160)
|
Chippewa • N
|
37.9 | $2.2M | 35.08% | $81K | Profile › |
ISD 18 — Clare-Gladwin RESD
5 districts
•
6,211.4 pupils
•
$95.4M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 28.6%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Beaverton Schools
(26010)
|
Gladwin • M
|
858.4 | $12.8M | 28.58% | $72K | Profile › |
|
Clare Public Schools
(18010)
|
Clare • K
|
1,544.7 | $21.4M | 29.95% | $16.7M | Profile › |
|
Farwell Area Schools
(18020)
|
Clare • M
|
982.0 | $15.8M | 10.82% | $538K | Profile › |
|
Gladwin Community Schools
(26040)
|
Gladwin • K
|
1,641.6 | $24.6M | 44.25% | $1.1M | Profile › |
|
Harrison Community Schools
(18060)
|
Clare • L
|
1,184.7 | $20.8M | 24.32% | $0 | Profile › |
ISD 19 — Clinton County RESA
6 districts
•
9,128.8 pupils
•
$127.1M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 21.8%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bath Community Schools
(19100)
|
Clinton • L
|
1,014.0 | $13.0M | 13.66% | $2.2M | Profile › |
|
DeWitt Public Schools
(19010)
|
Clinton • H
|
3,107.0 | $41.3M | 21.84% | $30.7M | Profile › |
|
Fowler Public Schools
(19070)
|
Clinton • N
|
458.8 | $6.0M | 20.71% | $292K | Profile › |
|
Ovid-Elsie Area Schools
(19120)
|
Clinton • L
|
1,270.3 | $19.3M | 24.41% | $790K | Profile › |
|
Clinton • M
|
818.7 | $10.4M | 24.86% | $2.9M | Profile › | |
|
St. Johns Public Schools
(19140)
|
Clinton • J
|
2,460.1 | $37.0M | 15.75% | $202K | Profile › |
ISD 21 — Delta-Schoolcraft ISD
7 districts
•
5,700 pupils
•
$79.4M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 26.5%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Menominee • M
|
728.1 | $10.1M | 33.25% | $0 | Profile › | |
|
Big Bay De Noc School District
(21065)
|
Delta • N
|
190.3 | $3.2M | 46.25% | $1.1M | Profile › |
|
Escanaba Area Public Schools
(21010)
|
Delta • J
|
2,123.6 | $29.1M | 17.65% | $784K | Profile › |
|
Gladstone Area Schools
(21025)
|
Delta • L
|
1,486.4 | $19.8M | 25.06% | $1.3M | Profile › |
|
Manistique Area Schools
(77010)
|
Schoolcraft • M
|
711.7 | $10.2M | 45.84% | $1.2M | Profile › |
|
Mid Peninsula School District
(21135)
|
Delta • N
|
218.2 | $3.1M | 16.54% | $152K | Profile › |
|
Rapid River Public Schools
(21060)
|
Delta • N
|
241.8 | $3.8M | 26.51% | $3.6M | Profile › |
ISD 22 — Dickinson-Iron ISD
6 districts
•
4,832.1 pupils
•
$66.1M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 40.2%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Dickinson • K
|
1,938.8 | $25.6M | 26.51% | $4.7M | Profile › | |
|
Forest Park School District
(36015)
|
Iron • N
|
478.1 | $6.7M | 40.2% | $490K | Profile › |
|
Iron Mountain Public Schools
(22010)
|
Dickinson • M
|
849.7 | $10.4M | 32.09% | $805K | Profile › |
|
North Dickinson County Schools
(22045)
|
Dickinson • N
|
250.4 | $3.5M | 43.8% | $606K | Profile › |
|
Norway-Vulcan Area Schools
(22025)
|
Dickinson • M
|
559.8 | $8.4M | 24.6% | $9.5M | Profile › |
|
West Iron County Public Schools
(36025)
|
Iron • M
|
755.3 | $11.4M | 56.62% | $534K | Profile › |
ISD 23 — Eaton RESA
6 districts
•
11,284.8 pupils
•
$166.3M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 25.1%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Charlotte Public Schools
(23030)
|
Eaton • J
|
2,279.1 | $33.4M | 25.08% | $4.2M | Profile › |
|
Eaton Rapids Public Schools
(23050)
|
Eaton • K
|
1,921.6 | $30.7M | 27.01% | $4.6M | Profile › |
|
Grand Ledge Public Schools
(23060)
|
Eaton • D
|
5,438.5 | $75.0M | 17.81% | $37.1M | Profile › |
|
Maple Valley Schools
(23065)
|
Eaton • M
|
868.7 | $14.3M | 4.72% Risk | $0 | Profile › |
|
Oneida Township S/D #3
(23490)
|
Eaton • N
|
20.8 | $296K | 105.45% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Potterville Public Schools
(23090)
|
Eaton • M
|
756.1 | $12.6M | -2.13% Deficit | $5.1M | Profile › |
ISD 25 — Genesee ISD
21 districts
•
49,583.2 pupils
•
$797.5M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 25.5%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Atherton Community Schools
(25130)
|
Genesee • M
|
633.6 | $10.7M | 20.44% | $1.5M | Profile › |
|
Genesee • M
|
555.1 | $17.6M | 17.56% | $0 | Profile › | |
|
Bendle Public Schools
(25060)
|
Genesee • M
|
988.1 | $16.2M | 38.94% | $247K | Profile › |
|
Genesee • M
|
696.7 | $9.8M | 23.47% | $2.7M | Profile › | |
|
Genesee • H
|
3,469.3 | $59.1M | 37.7% | $394K | Profile › | |
|
Clio Area School District
(25150)
|
Genesee • I
|
2,499.8 | $36.6M | 34.34% | $9.0M | Profile › |
|
Davison Community Schools
(25140)
|
Genesee • D
|
5,450.8 | $79.2M | 21.52% | $4.5M | Profile › |
|
Fenton Area Public Schools
(25100)
|
Genesee • I
|
2,864.0 | $44.2M | 23.84% | $37.7M | Profile › |
|
Genesee • I
|
2,591.7 | $97.0M | 47.69% | $3.8M | Profile › | |
|
Flushing Community Schools
(25120)
|
Genesee • F
|
4,045.9 | $55.9M | 20.06% | $12.4M | Profile › |
|
Genesee School District
(25070)
|
Genesee • M
|
699.0 | $10.1M | 24.86% | $777K | Profile › |
|
Goodrich Area Schools
(25050)
|
Genesee • K
|
1,976.0 | $25.3M | 21.74% | $760K | Profile › |
|
Grand Blanc Community Schools
(25030)
|
Genesee • D
|
7,443.8 | $103.1M | 31.66% | $15.9M | Profile › |
|
Genesee • I
|
2,805.1 | $42.2M | 22.86% | $6.2M | Profile › | |
|
Lake Fenton Community Schools
(25200)
|
Genesee • J
|
2,005.8 | $28.1M | 26.05% | $1.8M | Profile › |
|
Genesee • L
|
1,002.2 | $14.8M | 31.3% | $405K | Profile › | |
|
Linden Community Schools
(25250)
|
Genesee • J
|
2,353.8 | $33.6M | 25.21% | $17.9M | Profile › |
|
Montrose Community Schools
(25260)
|
Genesee • L
|
1,445.7 | $20.5M | 28.82% | $11.0M | Profile › |
|
Mt. Morris Consolidated Schools
(25040)
|
Genesee • L
|
1,422.7 | $24.2M | 41.88% | $755K | Profile › |
|
Swartz Creek Community Schools
(25180)
|
Genesee • H
|
3,459.2 | $47.5M | 27.0% | $39.0M | Profile › |
|
Westwood Heights Schools
(25210)
|
Genesee • L
|
1,174.8 | $21.9M | 25.53% | $101K | Profile › |
ISD 27 — Gogebic-Ontonagon ISD
6 districts
•
1,945.6 pupils
•
$25.9M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 24.6%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bessemer Area School District
(27010)
|
Gogebic • N
|
340.2 | $0 | N/A | $0 | Profile › |
|
Ontonagon • N
|
168.2 | $2.8M | 18.74% | $0 | Profile › | |
|
Gogebic • M
|
802.8 | $10.2M | 44.4% | $0 | Profile › | |
|
Ontonagon Area School District
(66050)
|
Ontonagon • N
|
268.9 | $3.6M | 24.57% | $906K | Profile › |
|
Gogebic • N
|
235.6 | $4.4M | 9.97% | $171K | Profile › | |
|
Gogebic • N
|
130.0 | $4.9M | 55.91% | $0 | Profile › |
ISD 28 — Northwest Education Services
16 districts
•
17,976 pupils
•
$291.8M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 33.8%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Alba Public Schools
(05010)
|
Antrim • N
|
96.1 | $1.6M | 10.68% | $39K | Profile › |
|
Bellaire Public Schools
(05040)
|
Antrim • N
|
258.3 | $6.9M | 34.38% | $3.3M | Profile › |
|
Benzie County Central Schools
(10015)
|
Benzie • L
|
1,132.1 | $19.1M | 29.33% | $2.9M | Profile › |
|
Buckley Community Schools
(28035)
|
Wexford • N
|
490.2 | $6.7M | 55.6% | $4.8M | Profile › |
|
Elk Rapids Schools
(05060)
|
Antrim • M
|
942.5 | $18.7M | 27.33% | $11.1M | Profile › |
|
Excelsior Township S/D #1
(40060)
|
Kalkaska • N
|
45.7 | $673K | 71.85% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Forest Area Community Schools
(40020)
|
Kalkaska • N
|
487.1 | $7.3M | 28.59% | $33K | Profile › |
|
Frankfort-Elberta Area Schools
(10025)
|
Benzie • N
|
487.6 | $10.0M | 42.67% | $3.0M | Profile › |
|
Glen Lake Community Schools
(45010)
|
Leelanau • M
|
733.0 | $19.7M | 46.36% | $11.4M | Profile › |
|
Kalkaska Public Schools
(40040)
|
Kalkaska • L
|
1,329.0 | $21.8M | 18.91% | $110K | Profile › |
|
Kingsley Area Schools
(28090)
|
Grand Traverse • L
|
1,424.3 | $18.6M | 33.82% | $473K | Profile › |
|
Leland Public School District
(45020)
|
Leelanau • N
|
417.8 | $8.4M | 22.82% | $2.9M | Profile › |
|
Mancelona Public Schools
(05070)
|
Antrim • M
|
777.7 | $12.2M | 36.68% | $2.0M | Profile › |
|
Northport Public School District
(45040)
|
Leelanau • N
|
125.9 | $6.2M | 69.47% | $2.4M | Profile › |
|
Suttons Bay Public Schools
(45050)
|
Leelanau • N
|
477.2 | $9.1M | 15.09% | $10.6M | Profile › |
|
Grand Traverse • D
|
8,751.6 | $124.9M | 11.73% | $76.0M | Profile › |
ISD 29 — Gratiot-Isabella RESD
9 districts
•
10,788.8 pupils
•
$169.5M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 22.5%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Alma Public Schools
(29010)
|
Gratiot • K
|
1,799.3 | $28.3M | 19.72% | $14.8M | Profile › |
|
Ashley Community Schools
(29020)
|
Gratiot • N
|
192.3 | $3.7M | 28.16% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Beal City Public Schools
(37040)
|
Isabella • M
|
639.0 | $9.4M | 28.22% | $4.8M | Profile › |
|
Breckenridge Community Schools
(29040)
|
Gratiot • M
|
630.8 | $9.6M | 14.69% | $391K | Profile › |
|
Fulton Schools
(29050)
|
Gratiot • M
|
553.2 | $8.2M | 17.63% | $858K | Profile › |
|
Ithaca Public Schools
(29060)
|
Gratiot • M
|
965.0 | $14.3M | 15.27% | $875K | Profile › |
|
Isabella • H
|
3,393.7 | $56.3M | 29.55% | $8.2M | Profile › | |
|
Shepherd Public Schools
(37060)
|
Isabella • K
|
1,739.7 | $26.2M | 23.81% | $0 | Profile › |
|
St. Louis Public Schools
(29100)
|
Gratiot • M
|
875.9 | $13.5M | 22.51% | $3.9M | Profile › |
ISD 30 — Hillsdale County ISD
8 districts
•
4,684.2 pupils
•
$70.0M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 23.8%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Camden-Frontier School
(30010)
|
Hillsdale • N
|
433.6 | $6.7M | 23.75% | $2.0M | Profile › |
|
Hillsdale Community Schools
(30020)
|
Hillsdale • L
|
1,260.4 | $18.0M | 35.05% | $1.9M | Profile › |
|
Jonesville Community Schools
(30030)
|
Hillsdale • L
|
1,184.2 | $17.3M | 25.29% | $2.0M | Profile › |
|
Litchfield Community Schools
(30040)
|
Hillsdale • N
|
250.5 | $3.9M | 47.4% | $268K | Profile › |
|
Hillsdale • N
|
298.5 | $4.8M | 18.99% | $231K | Profile › | |
|
Pittsford Area Schools
(30060)
|
Hillsdale • N
|
362.5 | $6.0M | 23.43% | $1.1M | Profile › |
|
Reading Community Schools
(30070)
|
Hillsdale • M
|
684.6 | $9.6M | 19.93% | $603K | Profile › |
|
Waldron Area Schools
(30080)
|
Hillsdale • N
|
209.9 | $3.7M | 14.63% | $197K | Profile › |
ISD 31 — Copper Country ISD
14 districts
•
5,804.3 pupils
•
$85.6M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 29.5%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Adams Township School District
(31020)
|
Houghton • N
|
473.8 | $6.6M | 8.6% | $5.7M | Profile › |
|
Arvon Township School District
(07010)
|
Baraga • N
|
15 | $629K | 99.54% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Baraga Area Schools
(07020)
|
Baraga • N
|
313.8 | $6.3M | 50.81% | $2.1M | Profile › |
|
Houghton • N
|
193.2 | $3.3M | 7.3% | $132K | Profile › | |
|
Copper Harbor School District
(42010)
|
• Standard
|
0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | Profile › |
|
Houghton • N
|
314.2 | $4.5M | 20.2% | $0 | Profile › | |
|
Houghton • N
|
8 | $352K | 166.0% | $0 | Profile › | |
|
Grant Township S/D #2
(42030)
|
Keweenaw • N
|
4.9 | $279K | 121.06% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Hancock Public Schools
(31010)
|
Houghton • M
|
557.9 | $7.9M | 12.42% | $533K | Profile › |
|
Houghton • L
|
1,438.9 | $18.5M | 29.49% | $4.6M | Profile › | |
|
L'Anse Area Schools
(07040)
|
Baraga • N
|
486.8 | $8.5M | 37.06% | $331K | Profile › |
|
Houghton • N
|
326.6 | $5.2M | 15.95% | $0 | Profile › | |
|
Houghton • L
|
1,489.1 | $21.3M | 17.68% | $390K | Profile › | |
|
Stanton Township Public Schools
(31140)
|
Houghton • N
|
182.1 | $2.2M | 49.28% | $475K | Profile › |
ISD 32 — Huron ISD
13 districts
•
3,618.1 pupils
•
$58.7M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 52.2%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bad Axe Public Schools
(32010)
|
Huron • M
|
782.2 | $12.2M | 31.73% | $6.2M | Profile › |
|
Caseville Public Schools
(32030)
|
Huron • N
|
186.1 | $3.7M | 15.34% | $1.7M | Profile › |
|
Church School District
(32040)
|
Huron • N
|
0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | Profile › |
|
Colfax Township S/D #1F
(32260)
|
Huron • N
|
19.9 | $313K | 188.91% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Huron • L
|
1,031.8 | $15.4M | 22.08% | $2.1M | Profile › | |
|
Harbor Beach Community Schools
(32060)
|
Huron • N
|
483.4 | $8.2M | 25.75% | $-90K | Profile › |
|
North Huron School District
(32080)
|
Huron • N
|
293.9 | $6.2M | 52.23% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Huron • N
|
134.4 | $2.3M | 53.52% | $0 | Profile › | |
|
Sigel Township S/D #3F
(32610)
|
Huron • N
|
24.6 | $501K | 505.76% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Sigel Township S/D #4F
(32620)
|
Huron • N
|
26.5 | $424K | 75.27% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Sigel Township S/D #6
(32630)
|
Huron • N
|
0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | Profile › |
|
Ubly Community Schools
(32170)
|
Huron • M
|
608.3 | $9.0M | 23.82% | $229K | Profile › |
|
Verona Township S/D #1F
(32650)
|
Huron • N
|
27 | $377K | 88.45% | $0 | Profile › |
ISD 33 — Ingham ISD
12 districts
•
36,573.2 pupils
•
$655.6M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 23.0%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Dansville Schools
(33040)
|
Ingham • M
|
717.6 | $10.4M | 23.64% | $363K | Profile › |
|
East Lansing School District
(33010)
|
Ingham • G
|
3,655.2 | $58.4M | 25.18% | $22.3M | Profile › |
|
Haslett Public Schools
(33060)
|
Ingham • I
|
2,594.9 | $39.2M | 4.65% Risk | $-112K | Profile › |
|
Holt Public Schools
(33070)
|
Ingham • E
|
4,660.3 | $78.3M | 15.3% | $42.9M | Profile › |
|
Lansing Public School District
(33020)
|
Ingham • D
|
9,767.0 | $232.7M | 22.4% | $102.6M | Profile › |
|
Leslie Public Schools
(33100)
|
Ingham • L
|
1,079.5 | $16.4M | 22.97% | $1.0M | Profile › |
|
Mason Public Schools (Ingham)
(33130)
|
Ingham • H
|
3,284.2 | $47.9M | 27.23% | $3.4M | Profile › |
|
Okemos Public Schools
(33170)
|
Ingham • E
|
4,607.5 | $72.0M | 11.65% | $41.7M | Profile › |
|
Stockbridge Community Schools
(33200)
|
Ingham • L
|
1,072.3 | $17.9M | 23.62% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Waverly Community Schools
(33215)
|
Eaton • I
|
2,816.8 | $47.0M | 20.3% | $57.5M | Profile › |
|
Webberville Community Schools
(33220)
|
Ingham • N
|
440.2 | $7.3M | 20.62% | $687K | Profile › |
|
Williamston Community Schools
(33230)
|
Ingham • K
|
1,877.8 | $28.1M | 25.59% | $38.8M | Profile › |
ISD 34 — Ionia County ISD
8 districts
•
8,912.8 pupils
•
$125.6M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 25.2%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Belding Area School District
(34080)
|
Ionia • K
|
1,703.5 | $25.9M | 23.41% | $5.0M | Profile › |
|
Berlin Township S/D #3
(34140)
|
Ionia • N
|
15.5 | $218K | 108.67% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Easton Township S/D #6
(34340)
|
Ionia • N
|
9.1 | $224K | 70.65% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Ionia Public Schools
(34010)
|
Ionia • I
|
2,650.6 | $38.4M | 25.22% | $6.2M | Profile › |
|
Ionia Township S/D #2
(34360)
|
Ionia • N
|
10 | $312K | 171.2% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Lakewood Public Schools
(34090)
|
Ionia • K
|
1,588.5 | $20.8M | 24.08% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Portland Public Schools
(34110)
|
Ionia • J
|
2,088.0 | $28.2M | 19.38% | $1.8M | Profile › |
|
Saranac Community Schools
(34120)
|
Ionia • M
|
847.7 | $11.6M | 18.11% | $16.0M | Profile › |
ISD 35 — Iosco RESA
4 districts
•
3,258.1 pupils
•
$48.2M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 48.2%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Hale Area Schools
(35020)
|
Iosco • N
|
344.1 | $5.6M | 66.81% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Oscoda Area Schools
(35010)
|
Iosco • L
|
1,190.2 | $17.4M | 30.77% | $13.4M | Profile › |
|
Tawas Area Schools
(35030)
|
Iosco • L
|
1,119.9 | $15.1M | 48.23% | $735K | Profile › |
|
Whittemore-Prescott Area Schools
(35040)
|
Iosco • M
|
604.0 | $10.1M | 32.56% | $83K | Profile › |
ISD 38 — Jackson County ISD
12 districts
•
20,353.8 pupils
•
$300.3M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 20.9%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Columbia School District
(38040)
|
Jackson • L
|
1,427.9 | $21.4M | 21.93% | $200K | Profile › |
|
Concord Community Schools
(38080)
|
Jackson • M
|
618.0 | $10.5M | 0.09% Risk | $1.5M | Profile › |
|
East Jackson Community Schools
(38090)
|
Jackson • M
|
709.1 | $10.7M | 34.04% | $12.3M | Profile › |
|
Grass Lake Community Schools
(38050)
|
Jackson • L
|
1,333.4 | $18.5M | 18.37% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Hanover-Horton School District
(38100)
|
Jackson • M
|
998.8 | $13.8M | 8.46% | $154K | Profile › |
|
Jackson Public Schools
(38170)
|
Jackson • E
|
4,865.7 | $77.9M | 20.53% | $9.3M | Profile › |
|
Michigan Center School District
(38120)
|
Jackson • L
|
1,413.8 | $18.6M | 32.46% | $-305K | Profile › |
|
Napoleon Community Schools
(38130)
|
Jackson • L
|
1,279.4 | $17.0M | 20.93% | $4.2M | Profile › |
|
Northwest Community Schools
(38140)
|
Jackson • H
|
3,496.0 | $47.7M | 23.56% | $10.1M | Profile › |
|
Springport Public Schools
(38150)
|
Jackson • M
|
922.2 | $13.5M | 21.32% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Vandercook Lake Public Schools
(38020)
|
Jackson • M
|
597.8 | $12.0M | 5.83% | $390K | Profile › |
|
Western School District
(38010)
|
Jackson • I
|
2,691.6 | $38.8M | 13.03% | $15.7M | Profile › |
ISD 39 — Kalamazoo RESA
9 districts
•
33,534.6 pupils
•
$530.1M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 19.2%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Climax-Scotts Community Schools
(39020)
|
Kalamazoo • M
|
608.5 | $9.8M | 22.74% | $6.1M | Profile › |
|
Comstock Public Schools
(39030)
|
Kalamazoo • J
|
2,015.7 | $36.8M | -51.63% Deficit | $18.2M | Profile › |
|
Kalamazoo • M
|
988.3 | $17.8M | 13.84% | $1.1M | Profile › | |
|
Gull Lake Community Schools
(39065)
|
Kalamazoo • G
|
3,953.7 | $53.2M | 17.98% | $9.1M | Profile › |
|
Kalamazoo Public Schools
(39010)
|
Kalamazoo • C
|
12,215.6 | $211.2M | 19.19% | $44.6M | Profile › |
|
Parchment School District
(39130)
|
Kalamazoo • K
|
1,535.9 | $25.0M | 14.87% | $2.0M | Profile › |
|
Portage Public Schools
(39140)
|
Kalamazoo • D
|
8,586.1 | $121.9M | 25.21% | $48.8M | Profile › |
|
Schoolcraft Community Schools
(39160)
|
Kalamazoo • L
|
1,083.4 | $15.6M | 23.97% | $2.6M | Profile › |
|
Vicksburg Community Schools
(39170)
|
Kalamazoo • I
|
2,547.5 | $38.7M | 22.52% | $7.9M | Profile › |
ISD 41 — Kent ISD
20 districts
•
88,144.4 pupils
•
$1.4B Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 20.6%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Byron Center Public Schools
(41040)
|
Kent • E
|
4,561.7 | $63.6M | 29.22% | $15.6M | Profile › |
|
Caledonia Community Schools
(41050)
|
Kent • E
|
5,007.0 | $70.7M | 18.68% | $55.8M | Profile › |
|
Cedar Springs Public Schools
(41070)
|
Kent • I
|
2,988.2 | $47.7M | 31.08% | $11.1M | Profile › |
|
Comstock Park Public Schools
(41080)
|
Kent • K
|
1,777.8 | $29.8M | 25.48% | $28.1M | Profile › |
|
East Grand Rapids Public Schools
(41090)
|
Kent • I
|
2,987.4 | $40.7M | 32.07% | $11.9M | Profile › |
|
Forest Hills Public Schools
(41110)
|
Kent • D
|
8,830.7 | $133.6M | 20.62% | $187.4M | Profile › |
|
Godfrey-Lee Public Schools
(41120)
|
Kent • K
|
1,639.1 | $33.0M | 9.05% | $41K | Profile › |
|
Godwin Heights Public Schools
(41020)
|
Kent • K
|
1,926.8 | $36.8M | 9.04% | $2.1M | Profile › |
|
Grand Rapids Public Schools
(41010)
|
Kent • C
|
13,588.1 | $269.2M | 10.58% | $94.2M | Profile › |
|
Grandville Public Schools
(41130)
|
Kent • D
|
5,533.6 | $85.9M | 8.21% | $4.4M | Profile › |
|
Kelloggsville Public Schools
(41140)
|
Kent • J
|
2,188.3 | $36.4M | 34.73% | $3.9M | Profile › |
|
Kenowa Hills Public Schools
(41145)
|
Kent • I
|
2,932.5 | $0 | N/A | $0 | Profile › |
|
Kent City Community Schools
(41150)
|
Kent • L
|
1,236.9 | $19.5M | 23.74% | $360K | Profile › |
|
Kentwood Public Schools
(41160)
|
Kent • D
|
9,576.6 | $166.1M | 10.78% | $35.9M | Profile › |
|
Lowell Area Schools
(41170)
|
Kent • H
|
3,464.3 | $49.5M | 22.42% | $35.2M | Profile › |
|
Northview Public Schools
(41025)
|
Kent • H
|
3,146.1 | $48.6M | 22.19% | $32.2M | Profile › |
|
Rockford Public Schools
(41210)
|
Kent • D
|
7,518.7 | $116.0M | 16.2% | $47.9M | Profile › |
|
Sparta Area Schools
(41240)
|
Kent • J
|
2,367.2 | $40.1M | 28.7% | $3.7M | Profile › |
|
Barry • H
|
3,081.1 | $47.3M | 18.88% | $1.4M | Profile › | |
|
Wyoming Public Schools
(41026)
|
Kent • G
|
3,792.2 | $63.9M | 11.77% | $5.5M | Profile › |
ISD 44 — Lapeer County ISD
5 districts
•
10,190.4 pupils
•
$148.1M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 19.7%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Almont Community Schools
(44020)
|
Lapeer • L
|
1,387.5 | $18.2M | 15.48% | $559K | Profile › |
|
Dryden Community Schools
(44050)
|
Lapeer • N
|
453.5 | $7.8M | 24.83% | $5.0M | Profile › |
|
Imlay City Community Schools
(44060)
|
Lapeer • K
|
1,806.2 | $28.2M | 19.74% | $150K | Profile › |
|
Lapeer Community Schools
(44010)
|
Lapeer • F
|
4,121.9 | $63.2M | 9.56% | $17.2M | Profile › |
|
North Branch Area Schools
(44090)
|
Lapeer • J
|
2,421.2 | $30.6M | 36.55% | $8.1M | Profile › |
ISD 46 — Lenawee ISD
11 districts
•
13,787.6 pupils
•
$205.8M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 20.2%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Addison Community Schools
(46020)
|
Lenawee • M
|
680.7 | $10.1M | 7.41% | $8 | Profile › |
|
Adrian Public Schools
(46010)
|
Lenawee • I
|
2,657.1 | $44.4M | 20.18% | $3.4M | Profile › |
|
Blissfield Community Schools
(46040)
|
Lenawee • L
|
1,113.2 | $15.2M | 33.63% | $9.7M | Profile › |
|
Britton Deerfield Schools
(46050)
|
Lenawee • N
|
338.8 | $5.5M | 25.21% | $945K | Profile › |
|
Clinton Community Schools
(46060)
|
Lenawee • L
|
1,245.1 | $17.1M | 51.99% | $3.3M | Profile › |
|
Hudson Area Schools
(46080)
|
Lenawee • L
|
1,366.3 | $17.0M | 67.56% | $33K | Profile › |
|
Lenawee • K
|
1,579.0 | $23.8M | 42.39% | $10K | Profile › | |
|
Morenci Area Schools
(46100)
|
Lenawee • N
|
496.8 | $7.7M | 12.27% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Onsted Community Schools
(46110)
|
Lenawee • L
|
1,156.7 | $18.7M | 13.64% | $458K | Profile › |
|
Sand Creek Community Schools
(46130)
|
Lenawee • M
|
757.7 | $11.4M | 18.52% | $132K | Profile › |
|
Tecumseh Public Schools
(46140)
|
Lenawee • J
|
2,396.2 | $34.8M | 7.99% | $308K | Profile › |
ISD 47 — Livingston ESA
5 districts
•
26,478.7 pupils
•
$367.1M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 18.6%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Brighton Area Schools
(47010)
|
Livingston • D
|
10,142.2 | $131.0M | 16.54% | $9.3M | Profile › |
|
Fowlerville Community Schools
(47030)
|
Livingston • J
|
2,382.4 | $35.2M | 11.77% | $12.2M | Profile › |
|
Hartland Consolidated Schools
(47060)
|
Livingston • E
|
4,987.9 | $70.3M | 29.84% | $12.0M | Profile › |
|
Howell Public Schools
(47070)
|
Livingston • D
|
6,960.7 | $101.0M | 18.59% | $197.9M | Profile › |
|
Pinckney Community Schools
(47080)
|
Livingston • J
|
2,005.6 | $29.7M | 24.11% | $11.0M | Profile › |
ISD 50 — Macomb ISD
21 districts
•
108,400.2 pupils
•
$1.7B Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 20.5%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Anchor Bay School District
(50040)
|
St. Clair • D
|
5,338.2 | $77.0M | 24.14% | $48.2M | Profile › |
|
Armada Area Schools
(50050)
|
Macomb • K
|
1,706.4 | $26.4M | 5.39% | $12.4M | Profile › |
|
Center Line Public Schools
(50010)
|
Macomb • I
|
2,507.9 | $43.1M | 21.01% | $8.7M | Profile › |
|
Chippewa Valley Schools
(50080)
|
Macomb • C
|
14,255.7 | $211.5M | 20.94% | $30.9M | Profile › |
|
Clintondale Community Schools
(50070)
|
Macomb • K
|
1,660.2 | $27.4M | 24.35% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Eastpointe Community Schools
(50020)
|
Macomb • J
|
2,151.4 | $38.5M | 47.26% | $9.2M | Profile › |
|
Fitzgerald Public Schools
(50090)
|
Macomb • J
|
2,294.5 | $38.1M | 13.19% | $2.1M | Profile › |
|
Fraser Public Schools
(50100)
|
Macomb • F
|
4,382.7 | $67.9M | 20.51% | $50.6M | Profile › |
|
L'Anse Creuse Public Schools
(50140)
|
Macomb • D
|
9,204.1 | $148.1M | 10.82% | $99.1M | Profile › |
|
Macomb • H
|
3,219.5 | $47.7M | 15.29% | $16.0M | Profile › | |
|
Lakeview Public Schools (Macomb)
(50130)
|
Macomb • F
|
4,121.9 | $64.3M | 14.28% | $2.2M | Profile › |
|
Macomb • M
|
813.2 | $17.9M | 43.53% | $0 | Profile › | |
|
New Haven Community Schools
(50170)
|
Macomb • K
|
1,528.5 | $21.7M | 30.83% | $23.5M | Profile › |
|
Richmond Community Schools
(50180)
|
Macomb • K
|
1,555.1 | $22.7M | 16.91% | $1.8M | Profile › |
|
Romeo Community Schools
(50190)
|
Macomb • D
|
5,327.1 | $73.9M | 27.54% | $48.5M | Profile › |
|
Roseville Community Schools
(50030)
|
Macomb • F
|
4,106.0 | $66.4M | 35.5% | $4.3M | Profile › |
|
South Lake Schools
(50200)
|
Macomb • L
|
1,410.4 | $25.2M | 0.08% Risk | $19.9M | Profile › |
|
Utica Community Schools
(50210)
|
Macomb • B
|
25,166 | $389.4M | 12.26% | $130.9M | Profile › |
|
Van Dyke Public Schools
(50220)
|
Macomb • J
|
2,090.0 | $47.8M | -11.14% Deficit | $23.8M | Profile › |
|
Warren Consolidated Schools
(50230)
|
Macomb • C
|
12,550.4 | $226.6M | 11.35% | $51.9M | Profile › |
|
Warren Woods Public Schools
(50240)
|
Macomb • H
|
3,010.9 | $47.7M | 35.4% | $30.0M | Profile › |
ISD 51 — Manistee ISD
4 districts
•
2,325.4 pupils
•
$37.5M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 40.9%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bear Lake Schools
(51020)
|
Manistee • N
|
280.3 | $4.3M | 41.55% | $5.1M | Profile › |
|
Manistee • M
|
510.3 | $8.2M | 26.62% | $548K | Profile › | |
|
Manistee Area Public Schools
(51070)
|
Manistee • L
|
1,239.3 | $19.6M | 40.85% | $11.5M | Profile › |
|
Onekama Consolidated Schools
(51060)
|
Manistee • N
|
295.6 | $5.3M | 24.39% | $7.8M | Profile › |
ISD 52 — Marquette-Alger RESA
12 districts
•
8,467.6 pupils
•
$140.0M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 40.5%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AuTrain-Onota Public Schools
(02010)
|
Alger • N
|
20.1 | $1.2M | 65.03% | $738K | Profile › |
|
Burt Township School District
(02020)
|
Alger • N
|
33.3 | $2.0M | 29.39% | $791K | Profile › |
|
Gwinn Area Community Schools
(52040)
|
Marquette • M
|
900.9 | $15.2M | 25.23% | $950K | Profile › |
|
Marquette • M
|
630.3 | $12.0M | 22.17% | $2.0M | Profile › | |
|
Marquette Area Public Schools
(52170)
|
Marquette • H
|
3,215.5 | $48.3M | 40.46% | $6.6M | Profile › |
|
Munising Public Schools
(02070)
|
Alger • M
|
553.2 | $9.2M | 20.03% | $416K | Profile › |
|
NICE Community School District
(52015)
|
Marquette • L
|
1,107.2 | $18.9M | 15.95% | $5.9M | Profile › |
|
Negaunee Public Schools
(52090)
|
Marquette • K
|
1,547.9 | $22.5M | 61.6% | $546K | Profile › |
|
Powell Township Schools
(52100)
|
Marquette • N
|
45.2 | $1.8M | 49.02% | $110K | Profile › |
|
Republic-Michigamme Schools
(52110)
|
Marquette • N
|
80.1 | $2.8M | 202.72% | $2.4M | Profile › |
|
Superior Central School District
(02080)
|
Alger • N
|
325.9 | $5.2M | 23.54% | $273K | Profile › |
|
Wells Township School District
(52160)
|
Marquette • N
|
8 | $965K | 178.88% | $954K | Profile › |
ISD 53 — West Shore ESD
8 districts
•
6,717.9 pupils
•
$108.2M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 28.3%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Baldwin Community Schools
(43040)
|
Lake • N
|
428.9 | $11.9M | 131.55% | $12.9M | Profile › |
|
Hart Public School District
(64040)
|
Oceana • L
|
1,208.5 | $18.5M | 28.31% | $785K | Profile › |
|
Ludington Area School District
(53040)
|
Mason • J
|
2,045.3 | $28.6M | 17.23% | $5.3M | Profile › |
|
Mason County Central Schools
(53010)
|
Mason • L
|
1,164.7 | $17.4M | 23.97% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Mason County Eastern Schools
(53020)
|
Mason • N
|
352.6 | $5.9M | 60.2% | $1.4M | Profile › |
|
Pentwater Public School District
(64070)
|
Oceana • N
|
224.5 | $4.2M | 54.07% | $7.4M | Profile › |
|
Shelby Public Schools
(64080)
|
Oceana • L
|
1,060.1 | $17.6M | 23.06% | $5.9M | Profile › |
|
Walkerville Public Schools
(64090)
|
Oceana • N
|
233.3 | $4.2M | 23.9% | $1.1M | Profile › |
ISD 54 — Mecosta-Osceola ISD
5 districts
•
7,433 pupils
•
$109.7M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 28.1%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Big Rapids Public Schools
(54010)
|
Mecosta • J
|
2,426.3 | $34.7M | 20.42% | $449 | Profile › |
|
Chippewa Hills School District
(54025)
|
Mecosta • K
|
1,791 | $25.8M | 28.09% | $5.8M | Profile › |
|
Evart Public Schools
(67020)
|
Osceola • M
|
803.7 | $12.1M | 38.11% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Mecosta • M
|
966.9 | $15.5M | 32.65% | $3.7M | Profile › | |
|
Reed City Area Public Schools
(67060)
|
Osceola • L
|
1,445.1 | $21.7M | 23.93% | $713K | Profile › |
ISD 55 — Menominee County ISD
4 districts
•
2,043.5 pupils
•
$38.4M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 25.4%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Carney-Nadeau Public Schools
(55010)
|
Menominee • N
|
247.7 | $3.4M | 35.13% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Menominee Area Public Schools
(55100)
|
Menominee • L
|
1,133.5 | $17.1M | 25.36% | $2.9M | Profile › |
|
North Central Area Schools
(55115)
|
Menominee • N
|
284.7 | $4.7M | 24.07% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Stephenson Area Public Schools
(55120)
|
Menominee • N
|
377.6 | $13.3M | 20.11% | $396K | Profile › |
ISD 56 — Midland County ESA
4 districts
•
10,993.6 pupils
•
$167.1M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 23.2%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Bullock Creek School District
(56020)
|
Midland • K
|
1,665 | $24.2M | 16.05% | $3.9M | Profile › |
|
Coleman Community Schools
(56030)
|
Midland • M
|
555.3 | $9.7M | 23.24% | $10.7M | Profile › |
|
Meridian Public Schools
(56050)
|
Midland • L
|
1,371.3 | $21.6M | 18.41% | $526K | Profile › |
|
Midland Public Schools
(56010)
|
Midland • D
|
7,402.0 | $111.6M | 30.31% | $8.2M | Profile › |
ISD 58 — Monroe County ISD
9 districts
•
18,116.5 pupils
•
$262.9M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 31.1%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Airport Community Schools
(58020)
|
Monroe • I
|
2,866.6 | $41.9M | 35.85% | $17.5M | Profile › |
|
Bedford Public Schools
(58030)
|
Monroe • G
|
3,884.4 | $51.5M | 35.35% | $4.6M | Profile › |
|
Dundee Community Schools
(58050)
|
Monroe • K
|
1,754.1 | $21.8M | 24.47% | $895K | Profile › |
|
Ida Public School District
(58070)
|
Monroe • L
|
1,409.3 | $19.5M | 31.06% | $5.0M | Profile › |
|
Jefferson Schools (Monroe)
(58080)
|
Monroe • L
|
1,375.1 | $21.5M | N/A | $1.6M | Profile › |
|
Monroe • M
|
977.9 | $14.3M | 22.08% | $28K | Profile › | |
|
Monroe Public Schools
(58010)
|
Monroe • F
|
4,452.8 | $73.6M | 6.97% | $9.4M | Profile › |
|
Summerfield Schools
(58100)
|
Monroe • M
|
566.0 | $7.8M | 31.37% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Monroe • M
|
830.2 | $11.0M | 36.33% | $453K | Profile › |
ISD 59 — Montcalm Area ISD
7 districts
•
9,702.4 pupils
•
$148.5M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 35.4%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Carson City-Crystal Area Schools
(59020)
|
Montcalm • M
|
737.6 | $10.8M | 59.31% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Central Montcalm Public School
(59125)
|
Montcalm • L
|
1,300.7 | $20.2M | 33.38% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Greenville Public Schools
(59070)
|
Montcalm • H
|
3,378.5 | $54.2M | 8.72% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Montcalm • L
|
1,004.7 | $14.0M | 42.33% | $10.4M | Profile › | |
|
Montabella Community Schools
(59045)
|
Montcalm • M
|
772.7 | $11.7M | 45.5% | $2.2M | Profile › |
|
Tri County Area Schools
(59080)
|
Montcalm • K
|
1,657.9 | $24.7M | 17.51% | $2.2M | Profile › |
|
Vestaburg Community Schools
(59150)
|
Montcalm • M
|
850.2 | $12.8M | 35.36% | $646K | Profile › |
ISD 61 — Muskegon Area ISD
11 districts
•
23,198.7 pupils
•
$355.8M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 19.5%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Fruitport Community Schools
(61080)
|
Muskegon • I
|
2,650.8 | $42.0M | 20.33% | $3.0M | Profile › |
|
Holton Public Schools
(61120)
|
Muskegon • M
|
779.1 | $11.8M | 16.68% | $1.0M | Profile › |
|
Muskegon • G
|
3,956.9 | $56.3M | 11.44% | $4.9M | Profile › | |
|
Montague Area Public Schools
(61180)
|
Muskegon • L
|
1,287.0 | $19.6M | 16.88% | $2.2M | Profile › |
|
Muskegon • H
|
3,332.7 | $57.8M | 21.0% | $6.5M | Profile › | |
|
North Muskegon Public Schools
(61230)
|
Muskegon • M
|
942.5 | $13.2M | 13.21% | $5.4M | Profile › |
|
Oakridge Public Schools
(61065)
|
Muskegon • K
|
1,809.2 | $27.4M | 19.52% | $627K | Profile › |
|
Orchard View Schools
(61190)
|
Muskegon • J
|
2,031.3 | $30.9M | 22.35% | $104K | Profile › |
|
Ravenna Public Schools
(61210)
|
Muskegon • L
|
1,007.4 | $15.4M | 16.33% | $704 | Profile › |
|
Reeths-Puffer Schools
(61220)
|
Muskegon • H
|
3,435.9 | $50.5M | 26.26% | $1.3M | Profile › |
|
Whitehall District Schools
(61240)
|
Muskegon • K
|
1,965.9 | $30.9M | 22.37% | $152K | Profile › |
ISD 62 — Newaygo County RESA
6 districts
•
6,684.9 pupils
•
$99.9M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 21.9%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Big Jackson School District
(62470)
|
Newaygo • N
|
0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | Profile › |
|
Fremont Public School District
(62040)
|
Newaygo • J
|
2,026.9 | $29.7M | 24.69% | $1.9M | Profile › |
|
Grant Public School District
(62050)
|
Newaygo • L
|
1,428.6 | $21.7M | 21.95% | $128K | Profile › |
|
Hesperia Community Schools
(62060)
|
Newaygo • M
|
790.2 | $12.9M | 14.17% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Newaygo Public School District
(62070)
|
Newaygo • K
|
1,549.9 | $22.8M | 16.82% | $4.4M | Profile › |
|
White Cloud Public Schools
(62090)
|
Newaygo • M
|
889.3 | $12.8M | 56.42% | $1K | Profile › |
ISD 63 — Oakland Schools
28 districts
•
161,779.7 pupils
•
$2.8B Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 15.3%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Avondale School District
(63070)
|
Oakland • E
|
4,912.4 | $72.8M | 12.53% | $50.6M | Profile › |
|
Berkley School District
(63050)
|
Oakland • D
|
5,648.8 | $78.9M | 20.38% | $83.2M | Profile › |
|
Birmingham Public Schools
(63010)
|
Oakland • D
|
7,382.6 | $152.2M | 10.63% | $48.8M | Profile › |
|
Bloomfield Hills Schools
(63080)
|
Oakland • E
|
4,999.6 | $108.7M | 22.24% | $43.5M | Profile › |
|
Oakland • J
|
2,019.8 | $31.0M | 15.34% | $4.5M | Profile › | |
|
Clarenceville School District
(63090)
|
Wayne • K
|
1,619.3 | $25.5M | 43.84% | $11.2M | Profile › |
|
Oakland • D
|
9,022.3 | $132.4M | 21.76% | $31.4M | Profile › | |
|
Clawson Public Schools
(63270)
|
Oakland • L
|
1,213.1 | $20.5M | 7.23% | $20.1M | Profile › |
|
Oakland • D
|
9,045.6 | $173.4M | 23.42% | $26.6M | Profile › | |
|
Ferndale Public Schools
(63020)
|
Oakland • H
|
3,106.7 | $50.9M | 25.41% | $48.6M | Profile › |
|
Oakland • I
|
2,902.2 | $57.6M | 2.15% Risk | $221K | Profile › | |
|
Holly Area School District
(63210)
|
Oakland • H
|
3,143.1 | $50.7M | 22.51% | $34.4M | Profile › |
|
Huron Valley Schools
(63220)
|
Oakland • D
|
7,598.2 | $122.6M | 12.79% | $39.1M | Profile › |
|
Lake Orion Community Schools
(63230)
|
Oakland • D
|
6,920.6 | $105.4M | 11.21% | $13.5M | Profile › |
|
Lamphere Public Schools
(63280)
|
Oakland • J
|
2,427.2 | $45.5M | 19.4% | $3.9M | Profile › |
|
Madison District Public Schools
(63140)
|
Oakland • M
|
939.7 | $18.8M | 2.72% Risk | $2.1M | Profile › |
|
Novi Community School District
(63100)
|
Oakland • D
|
6,766.1 | $104.3M | 14.79% | $21.4M | Profile › |
|
Oakland • I
|
2,990.3 | $59.6M | 19.01% | $17.6M | Profile › | |
|
Oxford Community Schools
(63110)
|
Oakland • D
|
7,424.7 | $104.2M | 4.53% Risk | $1.4M | Profile › |
|
Pontiac City School District
(63030)
|
Oakland • G
|
3,778.1 | $114.0M | 13.57% | $7.2M | Profile › |
|
Oakland • C
|
14,788.9 | $231.2M | 20.59% | $5.1M | Profile › | |
|
Royal Oak Schools
(63040)
|
Oakland • E
|
4,837.1 | $84.1M | 19.58% | $9.4M | Profile › |
|
South Lyon Community Schools
(63240)
|
Oakland • D
|
8,317.8 | $120.2M | 15.29% | $20.8M | Profile › |
|
Oakland • F
|
4,454.2 | $105.6M | 11.42% | $91.7M | Profile › | |
|
Troy School District
(63150)
|
Oakland • C
|
12,255.9 | $193.6M | N/A | $130.0M | Profile › |
|
Walled Lake Consolidated Schools
(63290)
|
Oakland • C
|
11,737.4 | $188.7M | 19.38% | $139.2M | Profile › |
|
Waterford School District
(63300)
|
Oakland • D
|
6,774.9 | $127.4M | 12.87% | $51.6M | Profile › |
|
West Bloomfield School District
(63160)
|
Oakland • E
|
4,753.1 | $78.6M | 21.16% | $118.8M | Profile › |
ISD 70 — Ottawa Area ISD
11 districts
•
44,423.5 pupils
•
$724.7M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 19.5%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Allendale Public Schools
(70040)
|
Ottawa • I
|
2,629.4 | $42.7M | 16.56% | $4.6M | Profile › |
|
Ottawa • J
|
2,488.8 | $41.2M | 17.65% | $15.0M | Profile › | |
|
Grand Haven Area Public Schools
(70010)
|
Ottawa • D
|
5,200.2 | $92.2M | 9.34% | $348K | Profile › |
|
Hamilton Community Schools
(03100)
|
Allegan • I
|
2,906.0 | $44.4M | 27.97% | $35.0M | Profile › |
|
Holland City School District
(70020)
|
Ottawa • H
|
3,115.8 | $61.6M | 15.25% | $52.7M | Profile › |
|
Ottawa • D
|
6,834.5 | $104.0M | 28.73% | $22.4M | Profile › | |
|
Jenison Public Schools
(70175)
|
Ottawa • D
|
5,415.2 | $85.6M | 24.89% | $29.5M | Profile › |
|
Saugatuck Public Schools
(03080)
|
Allegan • M
|
827.9 | $12.7M | 19.48% | $1.8M | Profile › |
|
Spring Lake Public Schools
(70300)
|
Ottawa • J
|
2,297.7 | $37.9M | 18.56% | $30.5M | Profile › |
|
Ottawa • D
|
6,709.2 | $107.5M | 30.22% | $76.5M | Profile › | |
|
Zeeland Public Schools
(70350)
|
Ottawa • D
|
5,998.6 | $94.9M | 21.4% | $29.5M | Profile › |
ISD 72 — C.O.O.R. ISD
6 districts
•
6,106.8 pupils
•
$97.0M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 44.5%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Crawford AuSable Schools
(20015)
|
Crawford • K
|
1,621.7 | $24.0M | 44.55% | $5.1M | Profile › |
|
Fairview Area School District
(68030)
|
Oscoda • N
|
305.3 | $4.2M | 48.44% | $1.4M | Profile › |
|
Houghton Lake Community Schools
(72020)
|
Roscommon • L
|
1,061.2 | $17.4M | 44.53% | $1.2M | Profile › |
|
Mio-AuSable Schools
(68010)
|
Oscoda • N
|
495.4 | $7.5M | 17.33% | $591K | Profile › |
|
Roscommon Area Public Schools
(72010)
|
Roscommon • M
|
784.7 | $16.2M | 28.2% | $3.9M | Profile › |
|
Ogemaw • K
|
1,838.5 | $27.7M | 53.1% | $8.6M | Profile › |
ISD 73 — Saginaw ISD
13 districts
•
23,743.3 pupils
•
$397.6M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 31.2%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Birch Run Area Schools
(73170)
|
Saginaw • K
|
1,784.8 | $24.8M | 33.69% | $78K | Profile › |
|
Saginaw • L
|
1,460.2 | $22.8M | 31.2% | $1.2M | Profile › | |
|
Buena Vista School District
(73080)
|
• Standard
|
0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | Profile › |
|
Carrollton Public Schools
(73030)
|
Saginaw • K
|
1,980.4 | $31.8M | 28.21% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Chesaning Union Schools
(73110)
|
Saginaw • L
|
1,385.3 | $19.1M | 30.66% | $7.1M | Profile › |
|
Frankenmuth School District
(73190)
|
Saginaw • L
|
1,428.4 | $18.4M | 33.41% | $1.9M | Profile › |
|
Saginaw • J
|
2,016.3 | $25.8M | 30.22% | $2.8M | Profile › | |
|
Hemlock Public School District
(73210)
|
Saginaw • L
|
1,249.0 | $17.1M | 42.97% | $11.3M | Profile › |
|
Merrill Community Schools
(73230)
|
Saginaw • N
|
457.8 | $7.8M | 23.71% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Saginaw • E
|
4,522.0 | $63.0M | 20.82% | $3.2M | Profile › | |
|
Saginaw • E
|
4,961 | $133.4M | 24.22% | $2K | Profile › | |
|
St. Charles Community Schools
(73240)
|
Saginaw • M
|
695.9 | $10.3M | 40.05% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Swan Valley School District
(73255)
|
Saginaw • K
|
1,802.3 | $23.4M | 38.21% | $204K | Profile › |
ISD 74 — St. Clair County RESA
7 districts
•
17,394 pupils
•
$262.4M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 26.9%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
St. Clair • L
|
1,294.8 | $20.0M | 30.99% | $1.0M | Profile › | |
|
Capac Community Schools
(74040)
|
St. Clair • M
|
675.9 | $9.9M | 26.9% | $4.1M | Profile › |
|
East China School District
(74050)
|
St. Clair • H
|
3,425.1 | $52.6M | 9.17% | $23.4M | Profile › |
|
Marysville Public Schools
(74100)
|
St. Clair • I
|
2,669.6 | $32.1M | 58.47% | $735K | Profile › |
|
Memphis Community Schools
(74120)
|
St. Clair • M
|
702.6 | $11.7M | 10.43% | $7.1M | Profile › |
|
Port Huron Area School District
(74010)
|
St. Clair • D
|
6,901.6 | $111.2M | 28.13% | $4.2M | Profile › |
|
Yale Public Schools
(74130)
|
St. Clair • K
|
1,724.3 | $24.9M | 23.52% | $4.0M | Profile › |
ISD 75 — St. Joseph County ISD
9 districts
•
9,448.6 pupils
•
$133.3M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 29.2%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
St. Joseph • N
|
403.0 | $6.3M | 60.9% | $210K | Profile › | |
|
Centreville Public Schools
(75030)
|
St. Joseph • M
|
885.1 | $12.6M | 15.88% | $6.8M | Profile › |
|
Colon Community School District
(75040)
|
St. Joseph • M
|
518.7 | $8.1M | 27.46% | $259K | Profile › |
|
St. Joseph • L
|
1,241.7 | $17.3M | 28.72% | $1.5M | Profile › | |
|
Mendon Community School District
(75060)
|
St. Joseph • N
|
461.9 | $6.4M | 37.52% | $4.2M | Profile › |
|
Nottawa Community School
(75100)
|
St. Joseph • N
|
188.6 | $2.6M | 32.2% | $355K | Profile › |
|
Sturgis Public Schools
(75010)
|
St. Joseph • I
|
2,779.2 | $40.4M | 29.18% | $5.0M | Profile › |
|
Three Rivers Community Schools
(75080)
|
St. Joseph • J
|
2,240.8 | $30.3M | 20.5% | $19.8M | Profile › |
|
White Pigeon Community Schools
(75070)
|
St. Joseph • M
|
729.6 | $9.4M | 54.57% | $4.6M | Profile › |
ISD 76 — Sanilac ISD
7 districts
•
5,321.3 pupils
•
$80.4M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 20.9%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Brown City Community Schools
(76060)
|
Sanilac • M
|
707.9 | $11.0M | 20.85% | $376K | Profile › |
|
Sanilac • N
|
403.6 | $6.0M | 16.11% | $7.7M | Profile › | |
|
Sanilac • K
|
1,703.3 | $25.2M | 17.44% | $2.6M | Profile › | |
|
Sanilac • N
|
501.5 | $9.1M | 19.42% | $0 | Profile › | |
|
Marlette Community Schools
(76140)
|
Sanilac • M
|
696.3 | $10.3M | 28.55% | $242K | Profile › |
|
Peck Community School District
(76180)
|
Sanilac • N
|
373.6 | $5.6M | 35.38% | $709K | Profile › |
|
Sanilac • M
|
935.1 | $13.3M | 40.7% | $13.4M | Profile › |
ISD 78 — Shiawassee Regional ESD
8 districts
•
9,649.5 pupils
•
$141.1M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 21.4%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Byron Area Schools
(78020)
|
Shiawassee • M
|
641.7 | $8.8M | 34.78% | $1.1M | Profile › |
|
Corunna Public Schools
(78100)
|
Shiawassee • K
|
1,556.9 | $24.3M | 13.98% | $378K | Profile › |
|
Durand Area Schools
(78030)
|
Shiawassee • L
|
1,207.3 | $17.8M | 11.14% | $844K | Profile › |
|
Laingsburg Community Schools
(78040)
|
Shiawassee • L
|
1,108.1 | $15.3M | 21.39% | $278K | Profile › |
|
Morrice Area Schools
(78060)
|
Shiawassee • N
|
413.8 | $6.5M | 13.26% | $4.7M | Profile › |
|
New Lothrop Area Public Schools
(78070)
|
Shiawassee • M
|
900.2 | $12.3M | 24.63% | $374K | Profile › |
|
Owosso Public Schools
(78110)
|
Shiawassee • I
|
2,838.6 | $41.0M | 27.79% | $4.4M | Profile › |
|
Perry Public Schools
(78080)
|
Shiawassee • M
|
982.9 | $15.2M | 7.31% | $286K | Profile › |
ISD 79 — Tuscola ISD
9 districts
•
7,014.6 pupils
•
$109.1M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 27.9%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Akron-Fairgrove Schools
(79010)
|
Tuscola • N
|
363.1 | $5.6M | 3.81% Risk | $0 | Profile › |
|
Caro Community Schools
(79020)
|
Tuscola • L
|
1,368.5 | $21.3M | 27.85% | $13.3M | Profile › |
|
Cass City Public Schools
(79030)
|
Tuscola • M
|
887.0 | $15.1M | 32.41% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Tuscola • M
|
577.4 | $9.0M | 17.24% | $210K | Profile › | |
|
Tuscola • M
|
527.2 | $8.3M | 33.27% | $162K | Profile › | |
|
Millington Community Schools
(79100)
|
Tuscola • L
|
1,115.0 | $17.0M | 28.42% | $445K | Profile › |
|
Reese Public Schools
(79110)
|
Tuscola • M
|
739.4 | $9.7M | 30.9% | $1.5M | Profile › |
|
Unionville-Sebewaing Area S.D.
(79145)
|
Tuscola • M
|
642.8 | $9.1M | 24.96% | $1.3M | Profile › |
|
Vassar Public Schools
(79150)
|
Tuscola • M
|
794.1 | $13.8M | 25.17% | $355K | Profile › |
ISD 80 — Van Buren ISD
12 districts
•
14,243.5 pupils
•
$186.4M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 32.5%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Van Buren • M
|
928.9 | $16.0M | 8.69% | $3.5M | Profile › | |
|
Bangor Township S/D #8
(80240)
|
Van Buren • N
|
23.8 | $240K | 87.48% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Van Buren • M
|
951.0 | $14.6M | 32.45% | $6.9M | Profile › | |
|
Covert Public Schools
(80040)
|
Van Buren • N
|
323.2 | $8.7M | 162.53% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Decatur Public Schools
(80050)
|
Van Buren • M
|
753.2 | $10.2M | 44.98% | $5.2M | Profile › |
|
Gobles Public School District
(80110)
|
Van Buren • M
|
835.1 | $11.4M | 42.98% | $7.9M | Profile › |
|
Hartford Public Schools
(80120)
|
Van Buren • L
|
1,304.0 | $18.6M | 42.63% | $21.5M | Profile › |
|
Lawrence Public Schools
(80130)
|
Van Buren • N
|
389.3 | $5.6M | 9.58% | $76K | Profile › |
|
Lawton Community School District
(80140)
|
Van Buren • L
|
1,072.4 | $0 | N/A | $0 | Profile › |
|
Mattawan Consolidated School
(80150)
|
Van Buren • G
|
3,728.5 | $47.1M | 19.27% | $43.0M | Profile › |
|
Paw Paw Public School District
(80160)
|
Van Buren • J
|
2,146.6 | $28.7M | 26.76% | $24.0M | Profile › |
|
South Haven Public Schools
(80010)
|
Van Buren • K
|
1,787.5 | $25.2M | 16.09% | $19.5M | Profile › |
ISD 81 — Washtenaw ISD
11 districts
•
37,401.8 pupils
•
$682.2M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 10.5%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Ann Arbor Public Schools
(81010)
|
Washtenaw • C
|
16,696.5 | $302.1M | 7.16% | $352.4M | Profile › |
|
Chelsea School District
(81040)
|
Washtenaw • J
|
2,257.0 | $37.0M | 17.88% | $13.5M | Profile › |
|
Dexter Community School District
(81050)
|
Washtenaw • H
|
3,313.8 | $55.6M | 22.93% | $7.7M | Profile › |
|
Washtenaw • H
|
3,398.1 | $62.3M | 15.76% | $911 | Profile › | |
|
Manchester Community Schools
(81080)
|
Washtenaw • M
|
678.9 | $11.8M | 1.51% Risk | $22.2M | Profile › |
|
Milan Area Schools
(81100)
|
Washtenaw • K
|
1,814.9 | $33.3M | 9.92% | $0 | Profile › |
|
Saline Area Schools
(81120)
|
Washtenaw • E
|
4,688.1 | $74.0M | 29.71% | $69.7M | Profile › |
|
Washtenaw • M
|
687.5 | $14.5M | 8.23% | $3.5M | Profile › | |
|
Willow Run Community Schools
(81150)
|
• Standard
|
0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | Profile › |
|
Ypsilanti Community Schools
(81020)
|
Washtenaw • G
|
3,867.0 | $91.5M | 10.47% | $4.6M | Profile › |
|
Ypsilanti Public Schools
(81015)
|
• Standard
|
0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | Profile › |
ISD 82 — Wayne RESA
34 districts
•
198,044.8 pupils
•
$3.6B Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 19.8%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Allen Park Public Schools
(82020)
|
Wayne • G
|
3,700.4 | $55.7M | 15.67% | $38.5M | Profile › |
|
Crestwood School District
(82230)
|
Wayne • G
|
3,685.5 | $65.4M | 18.17% | $28.7M | Profile › |
|
Dearborn City School District
(82030)
|
Wayne • C
|
19,165.1 | $364.8M | 9.35% | $4.5M | Profile › |
|
Wayne • J
|
2,378.2 | $46.2M | 17.59% | $3.8M | Profile › | |
|
Detroit City School District
(82010)
|
Wayne • B
|
0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | Profile › |
|
Wayne • B
|
48,654.2 | $1.1B | 82.46% | $95.0M | Profile › | |
|
Ecorse Public Schools
(82250)
|
Wayne • L
|
1,152.1 | $19.9M | 6.85% | $88K | Profile › |
|
Flat Rock Community Schools
(82180)
|
Wayne • K
|
1,718.9 | $28.5M | 30.05% | $12.0M | Profile › |
|
Garden City Public Schools
(82050)
|
Wayne • H
|
3,232.3 | $58.4M | 24.41% | $1.1M | Profile › |
|
Gibraltar School District
(82290)
|
Wayne • G
|
3,707.7 | $55.8M | 30.33% | $33.6M | Profile › |
|
Grosse Ile Township Schools
(82300)
|
Wayne • L
|
1,491.6 | $23.0M | 21.87% | $41.1M | Profile › |
|
Grosse Pointe Public Schools
(82055)
|
Wayne • D
|
6,393.6 | $100.5M | 14.4% | $6.3M | Profile › |
|
Wayne • I
|
2,866.2 | $0 | N/A | $0 | Profile › | |
|
Wayne • I
|
2,685.7 | $44.7M | 20.0% | $0 | Profile › | |
|
Huron School District
(82340)
|
Wayne • I
|
2,540.8 | $40.3M | 22.22% | $1.0M | Profile › |
|
Inkster City School District
(82080)
|
• Standard
|
0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | Profile › |
|
Wayne • E
|
4,922.5 | $94.8M | 28.95% | $35.6M | Profile › | |
|
Wayne • C
|
13,158.4 | $205.7M | 15.13% | $58.0M | Profile › | |
|
Wayne • I
|
2,993.7 | $50.3M | 37.61% | $2.3M | Profile › | |
|
Northville Public Schools
(82390)
|
Wayne • D
|
7,045.9 | $99.7M | 33.14% | $52.6M | Profile › |
|
Wayne • C
|
16,028.7 | $246.2M | 18.2% | $82.6M | Profile › | |
|
Wayne • J
|
2,377.9 | $44.3M | 7.8% | $8.9M | Profile › | |
|
Wayne • I
|
2,758.6 | $53.8M | 17.72% | $548K | Profile › | |
|
Wayne • I
|
2,742.9 | $37.7M | 41.34% | $739K | Profile › | |
|
Romulus Community Schools
(82130)
|
Wayne • J
|
2,079.9 | $44.3M | 9.56% | $1.6M | Profile › |
|
South Redford School District
(82140)
|
Wayne • G
|
3,790.3 | $58.9M | 8.82% | $27.8M | Profile › |
|
Wayne • G
|
3,907.8 | $63.9M | 28.97% | $18.4M | Profile › | |
|
Taylor School District
(82150)
|
Wayne • D
|
5,248.2 | $101.6M | 38.82% | $15.4M | Profile › |
|
Trenton Public Schools
(82155)
|
Wayne • I
|
2,610.2 | $39.9M | 19.8% | $3.1M | Profile › |
|
Van Buren Public Schools
(82430)
|
Wayne • F
|
4,242.5 | $74.6M | 13.04% | $6.2M | Profile › |
|
Wayne • D
|
9,578.6 | $169.8M | 19.82% | $8.4M | Profile › | |
|
Wayne • K
|
1,506.8 | $29.6M | 28.37% | $5.4M | Profile › | |
|
Wayne • D
|
5,433.9 | $89.3M | 16.48% | $48.7M | Profile › | |
|
Wayne • F
|
4,246 | $64.5M | 19.54% | $3.0M | Profile › |
ISD 83 — Wexford-Missaukee ISD
7 districts
•
8,012.1 pupils
•
$117.2M Fund 11 spend
•
Median reserve: 30.4%
| School District | County & Locale | Pupils (Blend) | Fund 11 Budget | Fund 11 Reserve | Fund 41 Capital Fund 41 Capital Projects Capital project funds, bond proceeds, and sinking fund tax millages restricted exclusively to physical facilities and infrastructure under MCL 380.1212 and MCL 380.1351a. Strictly segregated from General Fund 11 operating funds. View in Glossary → | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cadillac Area Public Schools
(83010)
|
Wexford • H
|
3,034.5 | $43.0M | 41.29% | $14.9M | Profile › |
|
Lake City Area School District
(57020)
|
Missaukee • L
|
1,129.0 | $16.2M | 30.43% | $140K | Profile › |
|
Manton Consolidated Schools
(83060)
|
Wexford • M
|
937.4 | $12.7M | 20.07% | $1.6M | Profile › |
|
Marion Public Schools
(67050)
|
Osceola • N
|
412.4 | $6.6M | 40.95% | $91K | Profile › |
|
Missaukee • L
|
1,084.8 | $15.2M | 21.5% | $1.3M | Profile › | |
|
Mesick Consolidated Schools
(83070)
|
Wexford • M
|
528.1 | $9.3M | 37.81% | $737K | Profile › |
|
Pine River Area Schools
(67055)
|
Osceola • M
|
885.9 | $14.2M | 24.2% | $4.0M | Profile › |
Official State Data Sources & Statutory References
Audited State Portals